Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] ALL Match Schedule

Full List of Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] ALL Match Schedule, Timing ,Fixture , date & time and Venue For Ipl 2016 Season 9.Yes , In this section you can see all match on Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] with details and when is the Next match of Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] also.Here you can see the Full Schedule for ipl 2016.

As we know Kolkata Knight Riders owned by Bollywood actor Shah Rukh Khan in partnership with actress Juhi Chawla and her husband Jay Mehta.This time for IPL 2016 Trevor Bayliss is the coach.

Kolkata Knight Riders Team Info

Owner Knight Riders Sports Private Ltd
Coach Trevor Bayliss
Captain Gautam Gambhir
Venue Eden Gardens
IPL Best 2012 Winner

Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] Squad For IPL 2016

  1. Gautam Gambhir
  2. Kuldeep Yadav
  3. Manish Pandey
  4. Piyush Chawla
  5. Robin Uthappa
  6. Sheldon Jackson
  7. Suryakumar Yadav
  8. Umesh Yadav
  9. Yusuf Pathan
  10. Andre Russell
  11. Sunil Narine
  12. Brad Hogg
  13. Chris Lynn
  14. Shakib Al Hasan
  15. Morne Morkel
  16. Jaydev Unadkat
  17. Ankit Singh Rajpoot
  18. John Hastings
  19. Jason Holder
  20. Colin Munro
  21. Rajagopal Sathish
  22. Manan Ajay Sharma

Player Bought by Kolkata Knight Riders In IPL 2016 Auction

PLAYER TYPE PRICE PAID
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler 1,60,00,000
Ankit Singh Rajpoot Bowler 1,50,00,000
John Hastings Bowler 1,30,00,000
Jason Holder All-Rounder 70,00,000
Colin Munro All-Rounder 30,00,000
Rajagopal Sathish All-Rounder 20,00,000
Manan Ajay Sharma All-Rounder 10,00,000

 

IPL 9 Kolkata Knight Riders [KKR] Match Schedule 2016

Match No. Date Day Time Matches Venue
2 10/04/16 Sunday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils Kolkata
5 13/04/16 Wednesday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians Kolkata
8 16/04/16 Saturday 4.00 PM (10:30am GMT) Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders Hyderabad
13 19/04/16 Tuesday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders Mohali
20 24/04/16 Sunday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders Pune
24 28/04/16 Thursday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders Mumbai
26 30/04/16 Saturday 4.00 PM (10:30am GMT) Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders Delhi
30 02/05/16 Monday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders Bengaluru
32 04/05/16 Wednesday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab Kolkata
38 08/05/16 Sunday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions Kolkata
45 14/05/16 Saturday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants Kolkata
48 16/05/16 Monday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Kolkata
51 19/05/16 Thursday 8.00 PM (2:30pm GMT) Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders Rajkot/Kanpur
55 22/05/16 Sunday 4.00 PM (10:30am GMT) Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Kolkata

*Last Updated on 13 March 2016

1 Comment

Leave a Comment